CORNWALL AA CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS at  14th MAY 2016

as compiled by Bill Green

UNDER 13 GIRLS

EVENT Perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
75m 10.4 (06) L.Newman(Cornwall AC)
80m 11.8 (93) L.Congdon(Launceston AC)
  11.8 (93) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
100m 13.6 (83) A.Thompson(Newquay AC)
150m 20.4 (94) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
200m 28.4 (89 Z.Richards(Newquay/Par AC)
600m 1:42.4 (06) A.M Keast(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:28.5 (09) C.Cayton-Smith(Newquay/Par AC)
1500m 4:48.2 (17) M.Luke(Cornwall AC)
70mHur 11.7 (06) L.Newman(Cornwall AC)
75mHur 15.4 (85) C.Thompson(Newquay/Par AC)
HJ 1.46 (12) B.Trevail(Newquay/Par AC)
PV 2.50 (12) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 4.56 (81) M.Jenkins(Duchy of Corn)
Shot 8.62 (02) K.Heller(Truro H Sch)
Dis 21.84 (04) H.Harper(Cornwall AC)
Jav 23.80 (06) A.M Keast(Newquay/Par AC)
PENT 1749 (97) M.Pappin(M.Bay School)
4x100m 58.0 (00) Launceston AC

UNDER 15 GIRLS

EVENT Perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 12.7 (06) S.Williamson(Cornwall AC)
  12.9 (75) B.Yelland(Par AC)
200m 26.7 (11) M.Long(Wadebridge Sch)
300m 42.0 (11) C.Cayton-Smith(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:19.6 (08) A.Gummow(B&W)
1500m 4:50.0 (86) R.Evans(Cornwall AC)
1 mile 5:13.68** (09) A.Sweet(Newquay/Par AC)
3000m 10:17.6 (14) S.Temple(Tav AC)
75mHur 12.1 (91) J.Richardson(Truro Sch)
HJ 1.65 (09) J.Morrish(Cornwall AC)
PV 3.20 (14) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
  3.20 (17) L.Allen(Newquay/Par AC)
LJ 5.10 (80) L.Rickard(Newquay AC)
TJ 10.45 (13) G.Doyle-Lay(Cornwall AC)
Shot  3k 9.85 (17) K.Riley(Cornwall AC)
Dis 28.44 (04) K.Heller(Cornwall AC)
Jav  500g 27.09 (17) K.Riley(Cornwall AC)
Ham  26.80 (03) K.Fouracres(Newquay/Par AC)
PENT 2723 (03) D.Perks(Cornwall AC)
4x100m 53.9 (84) Cornwall AC

better perf with heavier implement

Shot 3.25k 10.90 (71) S.D.Sewell(Fal School)
Jav  600g 28.88 (06) H.Harper(Cornwall AC)

UNDER 15 GIRLS  Disability

SP F41 3k 3.86 (17) Abigail Birch(Cornwall AC)
DIS F410.75k 10.49 (17) Abigail Birch(Cornwall AC)
JAV F41 400g 10.94 (17) Abigail Birch(Cornwall AC)

UNDER 17 WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 12.4 (06) D.Fleming(Cornwall AC)
200m 25.5 (13) M.Long(Truro Sch)
300m 40.7 (13) M.Long(Truro Sch)
400m 58.1 (00) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:10.3 (00) Z.Jelbert(Newquay/Par AC)
1500m 4:38.1 (15) Y.Barnsley(Cornwall AC)
1Mile 5:10.0 (97) H.Pearson(Cornwall AC)
3000m 10:05.8 (10) A.Gummow(B&W)
80mHur 11.9 (80) J.Fisher(City of Plymouth)
100mHur 15.6 (81) J.Fisher(City of Plymouth)
300mHur 47.2 (09) P.Brett((Newquay/Par AC)
400mHur 72.8 (83) V.Harrison(Duchy of Corn)
1500mS/C 5:21.0 (16) N.Savage(Cornwall AC)
2000mS/C 7:41.7 (10) A.Sweet(Newquay/ParAC)
HJ 1.65 (11) J.Morrish(Cornwall AC)
PV 3.92 (15) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 5.25 (15) R.Gray(Cornwall AC)
TJ 11.40 (15) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC
Shot  3k 11.30 (15) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC)
Dis 34.84 (14) M.Brown(Cornwall AC)
Jav 500       36.15 (15) L.Stuart(Cornwall AC)
Ham  3k 37.31 (16) L.Henn(Cornwall AC)
HEPT 3607 (97) V.Gregory(Cornwall AC)
4x100mR 51.9 (14) Cornwall AC
4x400mR 4:18.2 (06) Newquay/Par AC

better perf with heavier implement

Ham  4k 35.64 (12) M.Brett(Newquay/Par)

JUNIOR WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 12.2 (13) L.Newman(Cornwall AC)
200m 25.6 (14) M.Long(Truro Sch)
400m 56.0 (03) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:12.0 (03) D.Barnes(Newquay/Par AC)
1500m 4:42.6 (94) J.Williams(Cornwall AC)
Mile 5:19.9** (08) H.Cottam(Cornwall AC)
3000m 10:27.6 (78) M.Everard(Duchy of Corn)
5000m 18:52.3 (99) A.Phillips(Newquay/Par AC)
100mHur 15.4 (12) P.Brett(Newquay/Par)
  15.4 (17) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
400mHur 69.0 (16) L.England(Newquay/Par)
1500mS/C 5:24.8 (17) N.Savage(Cornwall AC)
2000mS/ch 6:42.1 (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
HJ 1.67 (17) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
PV 4.00 (17) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 5.47 (93) C.Brown(Cornwall AC)
  5.461 (69) E.Butters(Saltash G Sch)
TJ 10.85 (16) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot 10.85 (17) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC)
Dis 37.77 (01) K.Rawling(Newquay/Par AC)
Jav 99 30.49 (09) A.Mancey(Cornwall AC)
Ham 45.04 (14) M.Brett(Newquay/Par)
HEPT 3631 (98) S.Crowle(Newquay/Par AC)
4x100mR 52.1 (13) Cornwall AC
4x400mR      

** Mile held on 16th Aug

SENIOR WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 12.2     u20 (13) L.Newman(Cornwall AC)
200m 25.5 (84) J.Fisher(City of Plymouth)
400m 56.0     u20 (03) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:12.0  u20 (03) D.Barnes(Newquay/Par AC)
1500m 4:38.2 (82) B.Lock(West Cornwall)
1Mile 5:20.1 (97) S.Coyne(Cornwall AC)
100Hur 14.4 (01) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
400mHur 69.0   u20 (16) L.England(Newquay/Par)
2000mS/C 6:42.1  u20 (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
3000m 9:47.8 (17) E.Stepto(Cornwall ACV45
5000m 16:47.8 v40 (13) E.Stepto(Cornwall AC) 
10000m 34:39.9 v40 (14) E.Stepto(Cornwall AC) 
MAR 2:58.09 (79) G.Burley(Newcastle Uni)
HJ 1.66     u20 (02) M.Hammond(Truro School)
PV 2.30

3.10     u20

(96)

(08)

B.Bannon(Cornwall AC)

Ja Hicks (Newquay/ParAC)

LJ 5.47     u20 (93) C.Brown(Cornwall AC)
TJ 11.40 (93) L.Barnett(Cornwall AC)
Shot 11.98 (83) M.Pearson(West Cornwall)
Dis 38.22 (80) M.Pearson(West Cornwall)
Jav 99 39.82 (04) L.Bolton(Newquay/Par)
Ham 45.04    u20 (14) M.Brett(Newquay/Par)
HEPT 3631     u20 (98) S.Crowle(Newquay/Par)
4x100mR 51.7 (84) Cornwall AC
4x400mR 4:17.6 (05) Newquay/Par

** 10000M held on 24th Jun

VETERAN WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 12.6 (01) J.Brett(Newquay/Par)
200m 25.9 (01) J.Brett(Newquay/Par)
400m 61.3 (04) J.Whinney(Cornwall AC)
800m 2:24.0 (06) C.Steven(Newquay/Par)
1500m 4:42.0 (12) E.Stepto(Cornwall AC)
Mile 5:35.1 (06) C.Steven(Newquay/Par)   
3000m 9:47.8 (17) E.Stepto(Cornwall AC)
5000m 16:47.8 (13) E.Stepto(Cornwall AC) 
10000m 34:39.9 (14) E.Stepto(Cornwall AC) 
80mHur 12.6 (06) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
100mHur 14.4 (01) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
400mHur 79.0 (03) D.Drinkell(Newquay/Par AC)
HJ 1.15 (96) L.Hicks(Cornwall AC)
PV 1.60 (00) L.Hicks(Kernou AC)
LJ 4.28 (96) J.Simpson(Newquay/ParAC)
TJ 9.72 (06) D.Drinkell(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot 10.40 (84) M.Pearson(Cornwall AC)
Shot-3Kg 10.54   v50 (99) M.Pearson(ST.Ives)
Shot-3Kg 8.23     v60 (12) M.Pearson(SWV)
Shot-3Kg 8.29     v65 (14) M.Pearson(SWV)
Dis 31.26 (96) S.Moulton(Newquay/Par)
Dis-0.75Kg 19.11  v65 (17) M.Pearson(SWV)
Jav 99 28.17 (15) L.Knight(Newquay/ParAC)
Jav-400g 14.39 (00) G.Meneer(Cornwall AC)
Ham 24.13 (99) S.Moulton(Newquay/Par)
Ham-3Kg 37.77 (17) J.Brett(Newquay/Par)
Ham-2Kg 19.30    v75 (17) C.Fisher(SWV)
4x100mR 73.9 (09) Cornwall AC

** 10000M held on 24th Jun

All weights of throws implements included above are as 35-39 age rules.

unless otherwise stated.