CORNWALL AA COUNTY RECORDS at 30th SEP  2016

as compiled by Bill Green

UNDER 13 GIRLS.

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (club/school)
75m 10.1 (94) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
80m 10.7 (94) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
100m 12.8 (94) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
150m 19.6 (94) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
200m 27.1 (94) S.Hilling(Cornwall AC)
600m 1:41.8 (04) Je.Hicks(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:14.19  mx (04) Je.Hicks(Newquay/Par AC)
  2:16.1 (04) Je.Hicks(Newquay/Par AC)
1500m 4:38.94  mx (04) Je.Hicks(Newquay/Par AC)
  4:40.08 (04) Je.Hicks(Newquay/Par AC)
Mile 5:19.1 (17) M.Luke(Cornwall AC)
70mHur 11.63    1.8 (12) E.Lloyd(Cornwall AC)
75mHur 12.65 (08) M.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
2000mW 12:59.4 (91) A.Bolton(Newquay/Par AC)
HJ 1.52 (08) J.Morrish(Cornwall AC)
PV 2.92      ind

2.85

(12)

(12)

M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 4.81 (84) L.Barnett(Cornwall AC)
Shot 10.53 (08) K.Harrington(Newquay/Par AC)
Dis 26.78 (95) K.Rawling(Newquay/Par AC)
Jav 29.14 (08) K.Harrington(Newquay/Par AC)
Ham 23.58 (15) J.Gregan(Newquay/Par AC)
PENT 2787 (04) Je.Hicks(Newquay/Par AC)
4x100mR 56.0 (11) Cornwall AC

UNDER 15 GIRLS.

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (club/school)
100m 12.6 (79) L.Rickard(Newquay AC)
  12.6 (03) L.Rigby(Liskeard Sch)
  12.6 (06) S.Williamson(Cornwall AC)
200m 25.84 (06) S.Williamson(Cornwall AC)
300m 41.4 (11) C.Cayton-Smith(Newquay/Par AC)
400m 59.6 (11) C.Cayton-Smith(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:10.31 (11) M.Long(Cornwall Sch)
1500m 4:29.9 (88) H.Hosking(CornwallAC)
Mile 5:13.68 (09) A.Sweet(Newquay/Par AC)
3000m 10:15.5 (14) S.Temple(Newquay/Par AC)
75mHur 11.5 (91) J.Richardson(Truro Sch)
3K Walk 18:48.81 (05) N.George(Newquay/Par)
HJ 1.73 (10) J.Morrish(Cornwall AC)
  1.74    ind (10) J.Morrish(Cornwall AC)
PV

3.53    

(14)

M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)

LJ

 

5.33

5.22

(80)

(99)

L.Rickard(Newquay AC)

R.Tatlow(Cornwall AC)

TJ 10.51 (13) G.Doyle-Lay(Cornwall AC)
Shot 3k 10.27 (17) E.Roberts(Truro H Sch )
Dis 34.72 (04) K.Heller(Cornwall AC)
Jav  500g 28.98 (17) K.Riley(Cornwall AC)
Ham 30.13 (14) L.Henn(Cornwall AC)
PENT 3092 (13) G.Doyle-Lay(Cornwall AC)
PENT 3k 2983 (14) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
4x100mR 51.12 (13) Cornwall Schools Rep
4x300mR 3:13.3 (14) Newquay/Par AC
club R 52.3 (85) Cornwall AC

better with heavier implement

Shot 3.25k 11.75 (10) K.Harrington(Newquay/Par AC)
Jav  600g 35.10 (01) C.Moseley(Cornwall AC)

UNDER 15 GIRLS  Disability

SP F41 3k 3.91 (17) Abigail Birch(Cornwall AC)
DIS F410.75k 10.49 (17) Abigail Birch(Cornwall AC)
JAV F41 400g 11.34 (17) Abigail Birch(Cornwall AC)

UNDER 17 WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (club/school)
100m 12.3 (99) L.Brown(Newquay/Par AC)
200m 25.5 (13) M.Long(Truro Sch)
300m 40.2 (00) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
400m 56.0 (13) C.Cayton-Smith(Cornwall AC)
800m 2:06.30 (13) M.Long(Truro Sch)
1500m 4:23.96 (00) Z.Jelbert(Newquay/ParAC)
1Mile 4:53.96 (15) Y.Barnsley(CornwallAC)
3000m 9:24.40 mx

9:30.06

(02)

(09)

D.Barnes(Newquay/Par AC)

A.Gummow(Bristol&West)

80mHur 11.6 (93) J.Richardson(Truro HS)
100mHur 14.8 (81) J.Fisher(City of Plymouth)
300mHur 45.7 (09) P.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
400mHur 65.8 (92) Z.Richards(Newquay/ParAC)
1500S/C 5:09.63 (16) N.Savage(Cornwall AC)
2000S/C 7:31.49 (14) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
3K Walk 20:57.94 (05) K.Davey(Cornwall AC)
HJ

1.75    ind

(15)

R.Gray(Cornwall AC)

PV 4.06

(16)

M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 5.70 (88) L.Barnett(Cornwall AC)
TJ 11.40 (15) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot  3kg 11.94 (14) G.Doyle-Lay(Cornwall AC)
Dis 36.35 (99) K.Rawling(Newquay/Par AC)
Jav   500g 37.89 (15) L.Stuart(Cornwall AC)
Ham  3kg 39.35 (15) L.Henn(Cornwall AC)
HEPT  4468 (15) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC) 3kg 500g
4x100mR 50.27 (07) Cornwall SchoolsRep
club R 51.4 (79) Duchy of Cornwall
4x400mR 4:18.2 (06) Newquay/Par AC

better with heavier implement

Ham  4k 41.34 (12) M.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)

UNDER 17 WOMEN  Disability

100mWC 35.4 (16) Aimee Cheeseman(Cornwall Schools)

JUNIOR WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (club/school)
100m 12.2 (84) J.Fisher(City of Plymouth)
  12.2 (13) L.Newman(Cornwall AC)
200m 25.09 (13) L.Newman(Cornwall AC)
400m 55.8 (01) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 2:03.32 (15) M.Long(Bristol&West/Truro Sch)
1500m 4:15.00 (03) D.Barnes(Newquay/Par AC)
Mile 4:56.6 (93) S.Salmon(Newquay/ParAC)
3000m 9:30.11 (07) K.Knowles(Bristol&West)
5000m 15:53.27 (11) A.Gummow(Bristol&West)
100mHur 14.2 (84) J.Fisher(City of Plymouth)
400mHur 62.7 (82) D.Peach(City of Plymouth)
1500S/C 4:50.45 (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
2000S/C 6:42.1 (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
3000S/C 10:42.2   (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
HJ 1.79 (13) J.Morrish((Cornwall AC)
PV 4.35 (17) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 5.63 (90) L.Barnett(Cornwall AC)
TJ 11.49 (13) L.Newman((Cornwall AC)
Shot 11.30 (12) K.Pay(Cornwall AC)
Dis 38.43 (01) K.Rawling(Newquay/Par AC)
Jav 39.52 (99) R.Bailey Cornwall AC
Ham 47.13 (13) M.Brett(Newquay/ParAC)
HEPT 4610 (16) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC)
4x100mR 50.42 (08) County Schools Select
club R 50.9 (09) Truro College
4x400mR 4:12.2 (93) County Select
club R 4:12.4 (92) Newquay/Par AC

SENIOR WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (club)
100m 12.0 (87) J.Brett(City of Plymouth)
200m 25.0 (87) J.Brett(City of Plymouth)
400m 55.8        u20 (01) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 1:58.74 (10) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
1500m 4:06.39 (10) J.Simpson(Newquay/Par AC)
1Mile 4:44.79 (96) S.Salmon(Newquay/Par AC)
  4:37.96  ios (13) J.SimpsonNewquay/Par AC)
100Hur 13.86 (87) J.Brett(City of Plymouth)
400mHur 62.7       u20 (82) D.Peach(City of Plymouth)
2000S/C 6:42.1    u20 (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
3000S/C 10:42.2   u20 (16) T.Masselink(Tavistock AC)
3000m 9:16.1 mx (98) L.Wright(Leeds City)
5000m 15:53.27 u20 (11) A.Gummow(Bristol&West)  
10000m 33:41.16 (97) L.Wright(Leeds City)
MAR 2:28.42 (99) M.Sutton(Tipton Harr)
HJ 1.79       u20 (13) J.Morrish((Cornwall AC)
PV 2.60 (95) B.Bannon(Cornwall AC)
  4.35     u20 (17) M.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
LJ 5.70     u17 (88) L.Barnett(Cornwall AC)
TJ 11.63 (92) L.Barnett(Cornwall AC)
Shot 12.53 (83) M.Pearson(West Cornwall)
Dis 40.08 (82) M.Pearson(West Cornwall)
Jav 39.82 (04) L.Bolton(Newquay/Par AC)
Ham 47.13    u20 (13) M.Brett(Newquay/ParAC)
HEPT 4610    u20 (16) G.Doyle-Lay(Newquay/Par AC)
4x100mR 49.8 (89) County Select
club R 50.3 (99) Newquay/Par AC
4x400mR 4:05.9 (99) County Select
club R

4:06.9

4:06.9

(84)

(06)

Cornwall AC

Newquay/Par AC

VETERAN WOMEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (club)
100m 12.6 (00) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
200m 25.9 (01) J.Brett(Newquay/ParAC)
400m 61.2 (98) D.Channing(City of Plymouth AC)
800m 2:18.6 (12) E.Stepto(Stallard)(Cornwall AC)
1500m 4:29.6 (12) E.Stepto(Stallard)(Cornwall AC)
Mile 5:25.8 (96) M.Wooldridge(Bristol)
3000m 9:32.8 (12) E.Stepto(Stallard)(Cornwall AC)
5000m 16:13.0 (13) E.Stepto(Stallard)(Cornwall AC)
10000m 34:39.9 (14) E.Stepto(Stallard)(Cornwall AC)
80Hur v40  76.2 12.2 (06) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
80Hur v50  76.2 13.14 (16) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
100Hur 14.1 (00) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
400Hur 70.0 (98) D.Channing(City of Plymouth)
2000S/C 8:02.6 (08) C.Steven(Newquay/Par AC)
HJ 1.30 (79)

(99)

(01)

C.Fisher(Par AC)

D.Channing(City of Plymouth)

J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)

PV 2.00 (06) C.Steven(New/Par AC)
LJ 4.69 (06) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
TJ 9.94 (06) D.Drinkell(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot 10.88 (84) M.Pearson(Cornwall AC)
Shot v50  9.55 (16) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot v50  3Kg 11.10 (16) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot v60  3Kg 9.53 (12) M.Pearson(SWV)
Shot v65  3Kg 8.87  ind

8.70

(14)

(14)

M.Pearson(SWV)
Shot v75  2Kg 5.84 (17) C.Fisher(SWV)
Dis 33.78 (94) S.Moulton(Newquay/Par)
Dis  v50 29.88 (01) M.Pearson(SWV)
Dis  v60 25.26 (09) M.Pearson(SWV)
Dis  v65 22.45 (14) M.Pearson(SWV)
Jav 28.17 (15) Laura Knight(Newquay/Par )
Jav v50  500g 17.04 (09) S.Moulton(Newquay/Par)
Jav v60 400g 11.46 (05) G.Meneer(Cornwall AC)
Ham 36.31 (17) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)   v50
Ham v50 3Kg 40.19 (17) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
Ham v60 3Kg 15.78 (12) M.Pearson(Cornwall AC)
Ham v75  2Kg 19.74 (17) C.Fisher(SWV)
4x100mR 57.5 (06) Newquay/Par AC
HEPT 3166 80h

3866 80h AGE RELATED

(06) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)
HEPT 3331 100h

 

(01) J.Brett(Newquay/Par AC)

All weights of throws implements included above are as 35-39 age rules.

unless otherwise stated.