CORNWALL AA CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS at 14th MAY 2016

as compiled by Bill Green

UNDER 13 BOYS

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 13.1 (77) L.Rowett(Pool School)
    (01) L.Marder(Truro School)
200m 27.8 (03) E.Howes(Penair School)
400m 63.1 (81) M.Abbitt(Wadebridge Sch)
800m 2:16.8 (78) C.Perrington(Duchy of Corn)
1500m 4:47.2 (05) D.Scott(Newquay/Par AC)
Mile 5:15.80 (09) O.Holdsworth(Truro Sch)
3000m 10:11.0 (78) A.Cocking(Duchy of Corn)
75mHur 13.5 (03) L.Hamilton(Newquay/Par AC)
HJ 1.55 (15) S.Brereton(Newquay/ParAC)
PV 2.60 (04) J.Henwood(Newquay/Par AC)
LJ 4.83 (89) S.Gait(Newquay/ParAC)
  4.83 (92) D.Knight(Launceston AC)
TJ 8.67 (05) H.Conchie(Truro Sch)
Shot 9.65 (10) J.Trewhella(MBH)
Dis 23.85 (07) N.Carolan(Truro Sch)
Jav-C 34.06 (06) I.Vassell(Newquay/Par AC)
Jav-B 29.32 (87) S.Dow(Newquay/Par AC)
PENT 1446(75h) (98) M.Barnard(Newquay/Par AC)
4x100mR 56.5 (83) Wadebridge School

UNDER 15 BOYS

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 11.9 (75) M.Kyle Millward(ParAC)
200m 24.8 (15) J.Davies(Tavistock AC)
300m  38.1 (15) K.Cairney(Newquay/ParAC
400m 53.5 (03) J.West(Cornwall AC)
800m 2:04.5 (73) J.Lothian(Duchy of Corn)
1500m 4:23.0 (03) J.West(Cornwall AC)
Mile 4:52.9 (02) J.West(Cornwall AC)
3000m 9:20.0 (08) C.Robinson(Cornwall AC)
80mHur 12.5 (05) L.Hamilton(Newquay/ParAC)
3000mW 16:49.2 (83) G.Jacka(Pool Sch)
HJ 1.75 (17) S.Brereton(Newquay/ParAC)
PV 3.20 (81) R.Quixley(Duchy of Corn)
LJ 5.55 (05) L.Hamilton(Newquay/ParAC)
TJ 11.63 (79) K.Oliver(West Cornwall)
Shot 13.98 (07) M.Halton(Newquay/Par AC)
Dis 46.79 (12) P.Swan(Cornwall AC)
Jav 44.84 (94) J.Viant(Penair Sch)
Jav (99) 39.60 (99) D.Brunyee(Bodmin CC)
Ham 34.55 (10) J.Banevicius(Cornwall AC))
PENT 2257 (97) W.Balsdon(Newquay/Par)
4x100mR 49.8 (87) Cornwall AC
4x300mR 3:15.1 (17) Newquay/Par
4x400mR 4:04.6 (94) Cornwall AC

UNDER 17 MEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 11.1 (06) M.Williamson(Cornwall AC)
200m 22.6 (06) M.Williamson(Cornwall AC)
400m 51.2 (07) L.Hamilton(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 1:57.8 (17) F.Birnie(Cornwall AC)
1500m 4:07.5 (09) C.Robinson(Cornwall AC)
1 Mile 4:34.1 (08) C.Gunning(Newquay/Par AC)
3000m 9:02.0 (79) M.King(West Cornwall)
100mHur 14.4 (07) L.Hamilton(Newquay/Par AC)
400mHur 56.3 (07) L.Hamilton(Newquay/Par AC)
1500mS/C 4:33.7 (13) Samuel Lane De Courtin(TAV AC)
  4:35.3 (78) K.Heather(Duchy of Corn)
3000mW 16:48.5 (83) W.De La Cour(WadebridgeSch)
HJ 1.81 (14) S.Robins(Newquay/ParAC)
PV 4.10 (83) R.Quixley(Duchy of Corn)
LJ 6.62 (79) M.Hicks(Newquay AC)
TJ 12.96 (89) M.Chan (Truro Sch)
Shot 16.50 (09) M.Halton(Newquay/Par AC)
Dis 51.21 (14) P.Swan(Cornwall AC)
Jav 55.66 (87) J.Moody(Cornwall AC)
Ham 53.10 (07) J.Hill(Newquay/Par AC)
OCT 4278 (98) D.Harris(Cornwall AC)
4x100mR 46.8 (95) R.Lander School
4x400mR 3:42.8 (94) Cornwall AC

JUNIOR MEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 10.8 (15) O.Clark(Truro Coll)
200m 22.6 (14) J.Wightman(Newquay/Par AC)
400m 48.8 (17) T.Harris(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 1:54.4 (12) A.Worden(Cornwall AC)
1500m 4:00.2 (94) N.Caddy(Newquay/Par AC)
1 Mile 4:27.59 (09) C.Gunning(SBH)
5000m 15:14.4 (77) J.Lothian(Duchy of Corn)
10000m 34:52.7 (14) J.Carnell(East Cornwall H)
110mHur 14.8 (01) S.Green(Cornwall AC)
400mHur 54.4 (01) S.Green(Cornwall AC)
1500mS/C 4:35.9 (17) A.Kent(Newquay/Par)
2000mS/C 6:11.2 (90) J.Gill(Newquay/Par)
3000mS/C 9:45.9 (92) C.Low(ST.Austell C)
HJ 2.05 (94) D.Rutland(Newquay/Par AC)
PV 4.26 (10) J.Henwood(Newquay/Par AC)
LJ 7.45 (15) O.Clark(Truro Coll)
TJ 14.43 (15) J.Walklett(CornwallAC)
Shot 6.00 14.75 (11) M.Halton(Newquay/Par AC)
Dis 47.61 (15) P.Swan(Cornwall AC)
Jav 56.60 (83) A.Quixley(Duchy ofCorn)
Ham 6.00 60.73 (10) J.Hill(Newquay/Par AC)
DEC(J) 6020 (96) F.Corcoran(Cornwall AC)
4x100mR 46.2 (13) Cornwall AC
4x400mR 3:27.8 (17) Newquay/Par

** 10000M held on 24th Jun

SENIOR MEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 11.0

10.8    u20

(71)

(15)

K.Cocks(West Cornwall)

O.Clark(Truro Coll)

200m 22.6     u20

22.6

(14)

(16)

J.Wightman(Newquay/Par AC)

C.Harris(Newquay/Par)

400m 48.8     u20 (17) T.Harris(Newquay/Par AC)
800m 1:52.1 (95) N.Caddy(Newquay/Par)
1500m 3:52.0 (96) N.Caddy(Newquay/Par)
1 Mile 4:24.1 (68) D.Collins(City of Ply)
3000m  2015 9:12.8 (15) C.Snook(Cornwall AC)
5000m 14:15.0 (98) N.Caddy(Newquay/Par AC)
10000m 30:58.8 (96) D.Buzza(Cornwall AC)
5 Miles 24.10 (94) D.Buzza(Cornwall AC)
10 Miles 49.25 (77) D.Collins(City of Ply)
MAR 2:25.38 (77) A.Rowling(City of Ply)
110mHur 14.5 (15) L.Hamilton(Newquay/Par AC)
400mHur 54.1 (11) L.Hamilton(Newquay/Par AC)
3000mS/C 9:45.9 (92) C.Low(ST.Austell C)
3000mW 15:05.4 (77) J.Webster(Bristol)
HJ 2.05 (94) D.Rutland(Newquay/Par)
PV 4.35 (80) B.Tonkin(City of Plymouth)
LJ 7.50 (77) K.Cocks(West Cornwall)
TJ 14.72 (07) N.Childs(RAF)
Shot 14.25 (17) P.Swan(Cornwall AC)
the above SP betters R.Preston record set in 1969
Dis 40.24 (97) S.Jones(Army)
Jav 56.91 (05) L.Payne(Newquay/Par)
Ham 58.10 (12) J.Hill(Newquay/Par AC)
4x100mR 46.2 (84) Cornwall AC
4x400mR 3:32.6

3:27.8    u20

(94)

(17)

Newquay/Par

Newquay/Par

VETERAN MEN

EVENT perf (yr) NAME (Club/School)
100m 11.6 (01) G.Fletcher(Cornwall AC)
200m 24.1 (06) R.Walter(Cornwall AC)
400m 54.3 (04) N.Tunstall(Cornwall AC)
800m 2:02.7 (99) G.Fulcher(N.Devon AC)
1500m 4:17.4 (01) R.Rogers(Newequay/Par AC)
Mile 4:29.3 (97) S.May(Mile High)
3000m 9:03.1 (05) D.Buzza(Cornwall AC)
5000m 15:44.6 (09) D.Buzza(Cornwall AC)
10000m 32:34.! (16) C.SnookCornwall AC)
110mHur 16.4 (03) N.Tunstall(Cornwall AC)
100mHur 14.5 (14) N.Tunstall(Cornwall AC)
400mHur 59.0 (05) N.Tunstall(Cornwall AC)
3000mS/C 10:22.8 (83) P.Meredith(Duchy ofCorn)
HJ 1.80 (10) S.Caudery(Cornwall AC)
PV 4.03 (15) B.Kingman(NEB)
LJ 5.13 (94) C.Benney(Cornwall AC)
TJ 11.09 (05) J.Perkins(Newquay/Par AC)
Shot-6Kg 9.96 (06) K.Matta(Newquay/Par)
Shot 11.98 (85) K.Whittle(U/A)
Dis-1.5Kg 30.95 (08) C.Pengelly(Newquay/Par
Dis 31.30 (85) K.Whittle(U/A)
Jav 42.86 (90) T.Gill(Cornwall AC)
Ham-6Kg 37.61 (16) M.Madden(Newquay/Par)
Ham 45.84 (08) M.Madden(Newquay/Par)

All weights of throws implements included above are as 40-49 age

unless otherwise stated.

return to index.htm